Is EPIC Almond Butter Chocolate Performance Bars 4 Count, 1.87 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check EPIC Almond Butter Chocolate Performance Bars 4 Count, 1.87 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EPIC Almond Butter Chocolate Performance Bars 4 Count, 1.87 OZ is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep