Is Epic Artisanal Bone Broth, Turkey Cranberry Sage, 14 oz. (3 Count) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey necks
  • lactic acid
  • turkey bones

turkey necks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Turkey Bones, Turkey Necks, Celery, Dried Cranberries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberries), Onions, Carrots, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Sage, Celery Seed, Thyme, Marjoram, Rosemary, Basil, Black Pepper, Dried Onion

Check Epic Artisanal Bone Broth, Turkey Cranberry Sage, 14 oz. (3 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epic Artisanal Bone Broth, Turkey Cranberry Sage, 14 oz. (3 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep