Is Epic Artisanal Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork skins
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Skins, Pork Fat, Gum Arabic, Dried Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Epic Artisanal Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Artisanal Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


