Is Epic Artisanal Sipping Bone Broth, Bison Apple Cider, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised bison
- lactic acid
pasture raised bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PASTURE RAISED BISON, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CINNAMON, ORANGE PEEL, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, LEMON PEEL, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID
Check Epic Artisanal Sipping Bone Broth, Bison Apple Cider, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Artisanal Sipping Bone Broth, Bison Apple Cider, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Artisanal Sipping Bone Broth, Bison Apple Cider, 14 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


