Is EPIC Artisinal Maple Bacon Seasoning Pork Cracklings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy airy pieces deliver a pronounced sweet smoky and savory flavor profile with a firm, crackling texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over salads or baked dishes, and used as a garnish. Reviewers often cite bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in saltiness or sweetness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Skins, Maple Sugar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt.

Check EPIC Artisinal Maple Bacon Seasoning Pork Cracklings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EPIC Artisinal Maple Bacon Seasoning Pork Cracklings is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsFry'sThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go