Is Epic Bison Tallow Pastured Cooking Oil, 11 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pastured bison tallow
pastured bison tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pastured Bison Tallow
Check Epic Bison Tallow Pastured Cooking Oil, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Bison Tallow Pastured Cooking Oil, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Bison Tallow Pastured Cooking Oil, 11 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
RichButterySavory
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGrilling


