Is Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride 0,243% (0,14% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Purified Water, Xylitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Copper Pca, Zinc Pca
Check Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


