Is Epic Giant American Style Toastin' Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Starch of Maize, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Colour: Beetroot Red.
Check Epic Giant American Style Toastin' Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Giant American Style Toastin' Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz
Where to buy
Epic Giant American Style Toastin' Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


