Is Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed

Check Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch