Is Epic Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Jalapeno Sea Salt, 14 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This savory broth delivers a rich, silky texture with a pronounced spicy kick and noticeable salty finish; commonly used for sipping warm, enriching soups, or as a cooking base, reviewers often note bold, warming flavor and convenient single-bottle packaging, while some mention prominent saltiness and higher-than-expected price in online purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- lactic acid
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This savory broth delivers a rich, silky texture with a pronounced spicy kick and noticeable salty finish; commonly used for sipping warm, enriching soups, or as a cooking base, reviewers often note bold, warming flavor and convenient single-bottle packaging, while some mention prominent saltiness and higher-than-expected price in online purchases.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Bones, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Mushrooms, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Thyme
Check Epic Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Jalapeno Sea Salt, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Jalapeno Sea Salt, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Jalapeno Sea Salt, 14 Fl Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


