Is EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Venison, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder,not From Milk
Check EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


