Is EPIC XYLITOL Fresh Fruit Xylitol Mints 180 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate
Check EPIC XYLITOL Fresh Fruit Xylitol Mints 180 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC XYLITOL Fresh Fruit Xylitol Mints 180 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Glazed Walnut Pieces - 3.5 Oz
Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack
Evolution Fresh Organic Berry Defense Up Organic Cold Pressed Fruit Juice Blend, Berry
Where to buy
EPIC XYLITOL Fresh Fruit Xylitol Mints 180 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


