Is Epicure Balsamic Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (30%) (Red Grape Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Epicure Balsamic Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Balsamic Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladTopping