Is Epicure Chimichurri Pesto 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Coriander, Parsley, Shallots, Sugar, Cornflour, Lime Juice Concentrate (Sulphites), Salt, Oregano, Garlic Puree, Spices
Check Epicure Chimichurri Pesto 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Chimichurri Pesto 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epicure Chimichurri Pesto 180g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingGrilling


