Is Epicure Classic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs
  • free range pasteurised egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (73%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (10%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Water, White Wine Vinegar (3%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Wine Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Epicure Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Classic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad