Is Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck liver
- pork back fat
- pork liver
- duck meat
- pork meat
- natural orange flavouring
duck liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Duck Meat, Pork Liver, Pork Back Fat, Water, Duck Liver, Mandarins, Rehydrated Onions, White Wine, Potato Starch, Salt, Spices, Brandy, Natural Orange Flavouring, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite
Check Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


