Is Epicure Provencal Pâté with Peppers and Herbs 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork back fat
- pork meat
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Pork Liver, Red & Green Sweet Peppers, Pork Back Fat, Onions, Salt, Herbs, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Water, Spices, Sugar, Tomato Powder, : Sodium Nitrite
Check Epicure Provencal Pâté with Peppers and Herbs 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Provencal Pâté with Peppers and Herbs 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Epicure Provencal Pâté with Peppers and Herbs 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


