Is Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning Lactose Free?

Description
Epicurean specialty truffle parmesan and black garlic seasoning is highly regarded for its exceptional flavor. This seasoning is versatile and can be used on a wide variety of dishes, enhancing their taste. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and use it frequently on their favorite meals. With its unique combination of truffle parmesan and black garlic, this seasoning adds a delicious twist to various culinary creations. The positive feedback from users indicates that this seasoning is well-loved and trusted by many.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese flavor
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Epicurean specialty truffle parmesan and black garlic seasoning is highly regarded for its exceptional flavor. This seasoning is versatile and can be used on a wide variety of dishes, enhancing their taste. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and use it frequently on their favorite meals. With its unique combination of truffle parmesan and black garlic, this seasoning adds a delicious twist to various culinary creations. The positive feedback from users indicates that this seasoning is well-loved and trusted by many.
Ingredients
Black Truffle Salt: Salt, Black Truffle, Natural & Artificial Flavors), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Flavor (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Corn Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Black Garlic Powder, Cellulose, Spices, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Onion, Olive Oil (olive Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains Milk.
Check Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Condiment · Powder


