Is Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Sorghum
Check Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSnacking


