Is Eppa SupraFruta Sangria Red - 750 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grapes, Organic Fruit Blend Of Pomegranate, Blueberry, Blood Orange And Acai Juices, Natural Flavors, Citrus Essences, Contains Sulfites
Check Eppa SupraFruta Sangria Red - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eppa SupraFruta Sangria Red - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Eppa SupraFruta Sangria Red - 750 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


