Is Epsom Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Magnesium Sulfate USP (100%). Purpose: Saline Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: None.

Check Epsom Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epsom Salt is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Epsom Salt | Spoonful