Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Epsom Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Sulfate Usp (Heptahydrate), Saline Laxative

Check Epsom Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epsom Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Peanut Free? Epsom Salt | Spoonful