Is Equal Cafe Creamer - Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Sucrose Esters, Potassium Sorbate, Mixed Tocopherols, Color Added, Cream, Color Added

Check Equal Cafe Creamer - Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Cafe Creamer - Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Equal Cafe Creamer - Hazelnut | Spoonful