Is Equal Café Creamers Caramel Macchiato, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan Gum), Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Color Added
Check Equal Café Creamers Caramel Macchiato, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equal Café Creamers Caramel Macchiato, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Equal Café Creamers Caramel Macchiato, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


