Is Equal Cafe Creamers French Vanilla, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of mono-, diglycerides, gum blend
- vegetable glycerin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan Gum), Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Color Added.
Check Equal Cafe Creamers French Vanilla, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equal Cafe Creamers French Vanilla, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Equal Cafe Creamers French Vanilla, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


