Is Equal Cafe Creamers Mocha, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan Gum), Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Color Added

Check Equal Cafe Creamers Mocha, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Cafe Creamers Mocha, Low-Calorie Coffee Creamer, 1.62 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast