Is Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • spicy with a chocolate finish

spicy with a chocolate finish

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Euphoric Blend- Lively, Smooth And Spicy With A Chocolate Finish

Check Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetWalmartThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking