Is Equate 1,000 mg Vitamin C Orange Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix With Natural Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin (as riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium), Niacin, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, dibasic calcium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate, calcium pantothenate), Phosphorus ( as monobasic potassium phosphate, dibasic calcium phosphate, monobasic sodium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate), Magnesium (as magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate), Chromium (as chromium polynicotinate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, monobasic sodium phosphate), Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, monobasic potassium phosphate), Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric acid, Malic acid. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Beta-Carotene (Color), Glycine, L-Aspartic acid, Orange Color (Annatto), Orange Flavor, Orange Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)
Check Equate 1,000 mg Vitamin C Orange Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix With Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate 1,000 mg Vitamin C Orange Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix With Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Powder


