Is Equate 8HR Arthritis Pain Relief Acetaminophen Extended Release Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, hydroxyethyl cellulose, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid.
Check Equate 8HR Arthritis Pain Relief Acetaminophen Extended Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate 8HR Arthritis Pain Relief Acetaminophen Extended Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


