Is Equate Adult Multivitamin Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid, And Sodium Ascorbate) Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-Pantothenate) Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (Zinc Chelate) Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Citrate), Boron (As Boron Citrate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors. Fractionated Coconut Oil. Carnauba Wax.

Check Equate Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking