Is Equate Allergy Relief Cetirizine Hydrochloride Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, FD&C blue no. 1 aluminum lake, hypromellose, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, titanium dioxide, triacetin.
Check Equate Allergy Relief Cetirizine Hydrochloride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Allergy Relief Cetirizine Hydrochloride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


