Is Equate Allergy Relief Loratadine Tablets Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, povidone, pregelatinized starch.
Check Equate Allergy Relief Loratadine Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Allergy Relief Loratadine Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


