Is Equate Antacid Chews Wild Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beeswax, Carmine, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Ethyl Acetate, Fd&c Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Gum Arabic, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Equate Antacid Chews Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Antacid Chews Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


