Is Equate Childrens Allergy Antihistamine 120ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bubble gum flavor, butylated hydroxyanisole, glycerin, maltitol solution, noncrystallizing sorbitol solution, phosphoric acid, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium phosphate monobasic dihydrate, sucralose powder.
Check Equate Childrens Allergy Antihistamine 120ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Childrens Allergy Antihistamine 120ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


