Is Equate Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Ages 2-11 Years Bubble Gum Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 5 Ml): Ibuprofen 100 Mg (Nsaid)* *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&C Red #40, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hypromellose, Natural And Artificial Bubblegum Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Xanthan Gum.
Check Equate Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Ages 2-11 Years Bubble Gum Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Ages 2-11 Years Bubble Gum Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Bubble Gum
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


