Is Equate Chocolate Meal Replacement Regular Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, maltodextrin), Milk protein, Soy protein isolate, Soy oil, Corn oil, Cocoa powder, Canola oil, Soy lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial flavour, Sunset yellow FCF, Erythrosine, Brilliant blue FCF, Minerals (calcium phosphate tribasic, chromium amino acid chelate, cupric sulphate, ferric orthophosphate (iron), magnesium chloride, magnesium phosphate dibasic, manganese sulphate, molybdenum amino acid chelate, potassium chloride, potassium citrate, potassium gluconate, potassium iodide, selenium amino acid chelate, sodium citrate, zinc sulphate), Vitamins (ascorbic acid (vitamin C), biotin, calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Equate Chocolate Meal Replacement Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Chocolate Meal Replacement Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


