Is Equate ClearLax Grit-Fee Powder Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- polyethylene glycol 3350 powder for solution osmotic laxative
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder for Solution Osmotic Laxative, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Equate ClearLax Grit-Fee Powder Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate ClearLax Grit-Fee Powder Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Supplement · Powder


