Is Equate Complete Multivitamin Women 50+ Multivtamin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBICACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BETA-CAROTENE, BHT, BIOTIN, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, CUPRIC SULFATE CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL DL ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FDSC RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FERROUS FUMARATE, FOLIC ACID, GELATIN, GLUCOSE, GUM ARABIC, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLU- LOSE, LUTEIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NICOTINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE, POLYDEXTROSE, POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SILICA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM METAVANADATE. SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TALC, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE.

Check Equate Complete Multivitamin Women 50+ Multivtamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast