Is Equate Complete Multivitamin Women 50+ Multivtamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBICACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BETA-CAROTENE, BHT, BIOTIN, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, CUPRIC SULFATE CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL DL ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FDSC RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FERROUS FUMARATE, FOLIC ACID, GELATIN, GLUCOSE, GUM ARABIC, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLU- LOSE, LUTEIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NICOTINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE, POLYDEXTROSE, POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SILICA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM METAVANADATE. SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TALC, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE.

Check Equate Complete Multivitamin Women 50+ Multivtamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast