Is Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder Oat Free?

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow 6. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashew), Milk.
Check Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


