Is Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder Gluten Free?

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow 6. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashew), Milk.
Check Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Powder


