Is Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive Adipic Acid, Blue 1 Lake, Dextrose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Red 40 Lake, Starch, Sucralose
Check Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength Assorted Berries Chewable Antacid Tablets
Where to buy
Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


