Is Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive Adipic Acid, Blue 1 Lake, Dextrose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Red 40 Lake, Starch, Sucralose
Check Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Tums Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Chewable Tablets, 750 mg, 200 Count, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


