Is Equate Gentle Laxative Soft Chews Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide, Confectioner's sugar, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, glycerin, gum arabic, hydrogenated coconut oil, maltodextrin, natural flavors, propylene glycol, soy lecithin, sucrose, water.
Check Equate Gentle Laxative Soft Chews Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Gentle Laxative Soft Chews Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


