Is Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 44 Oz, 4 Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel ready-to-drink shakes offer a sweet, creamy flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture; consumers commonly use them for post-workout recovery, meal replacement, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews often note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or minor aftertaste and varying preference for thickness among users overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Oligofructose Enriched Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Potassium Hydroxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins & Minerals: Dimagnesium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Maltodextrin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Biotin, Sodium Molybdenum, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Sodium Ascorbate

Check Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 44 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 44 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go