Is Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nbsp,milk Protein Concentrate, Nbsp,canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Natural &Amp, Artificial Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12,,/p

Check Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go