Is Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nbsp,milk Protein Concentrate, Nbsp,canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Natural &Amp, Artificial Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12,,/p

Check Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equate High Protein Nutritional Shakes, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go