Is equate kid's multivitamin gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 120 mcg folic acid
  • 15 10 2g 1% 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1
  • flower inositol 20 meg 09180% 1
  • up vitamin b-12

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pplement facts 1 gummy bear 2 95 190 daily value % daily value for 2-3 yrs, amount per serving 190 % daily value %a for 2-3 ys for 4 , up vitamin b-12 (as cyanocabalamin) 15 10 2g 1%* 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1,5 ng 75% la fou g cded sugars 4 25 mog rae 75% 450 mcg rae 50% pantothenic acid as calcium d-pantothenate iodine (as potassium iodide) 21 meg 2% 10 mg 67% 20 mg 22% zine as zinc gluconate) 1,4 ng % ong 40 u 67% 20 mcg (800 iu) 100% lutein 到mg 6 mg 100% 12 mg 80% (from marigold) flower inositol 20 meg 09 mg 180% 1,8 mg 106% 100 mag dfe 67% 200 mcg dfe 50% (120 mcg folic acid) percent daily values are based on a 2,000 cae *** percent daily values are based on a 100 za **daily value not established, bients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, less than 2% of blend of dor palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colcps berry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors, pectin, scoconut, processed in a facility with products that contain eses, pish, soy and tree nuts, muted by: walmart inc,, bentonville, ar 72716 lgt co, inc, is the owner of the trademark l'il critterstm and gummyve e ls a dietary supplement, parents may give each child, two to ee years ybear per day, parents may give each child, four years old ider, two wn per day, instruct child to chew each gummy thoroughly,

Check equate kid's multivitamin gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking