Is equate kid's multivitamin gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pplement facts 1 gummy bear 2 95 190 daily value % daily value for 2-3 yrs, amount per serving 190 % daily value %a for 2-3 ys for 4 , up vitamin b-12 (as cyanocabalamin) 15 10 2g 1%* 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1,5 ng 75% la fou g cded sugars 4 25 mog rae 75% 450 mcg rae 50% pantothenic acid as calcium d-pantothenate iodine (as potassium iodide) 21 meg 2% 10 mg 67% 20 mg 22% zine as zinc gluconate) 1,4 ng % ong 40 u 67% 20 mcg (800 iu) 100% lutein 到mg 6 mg 100% 12 mg 80% (from marigold) flower inositol 20 meg 09 mg 180% 1,8 mg 106% 100 mag dfe 67% 200 mcg dfe 50% (120 mcg folic acid) percent daily values are based on a 2,000 cae *** percent daily values are based on a 100 za **daily value not established, bients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, less than 2% of blend of dor palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colcps berry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors, pectin, scoconut, processed in a facility with products that contain eses, pish, soy and tree nuts, muted by: walmart inc,, bentonville, ar 72716 lgt co, inc, is the owner of the trademark l'il critterstm and gummyve e ls a dietary supplement, parents may give each child, two to ee years ybear per day, parents may give each child, four years old ider, two wn per day, instruct child to chew each gummy thoroughly,
Check equate kid's multivitamin gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate kid's multivitamin gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


