Is equate kid's multivitamin gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of blend of dor palm with beeswax
- gelatin
- 120 mcg folic acid
- flower inositol 20 meg 09180% 1
- 100% lutein dao6100% 1280
- 15 10 2g 1% 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1
of blend of dor palm with beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pplement facts 1 gummy bear 2 95 190 daily value % daily value for 2-3 yrs, amount per serving 190 % daily value %a for 2-3 ys for 4 , up vitamin b-12 (as cyanocabalamin) 15 10 2g 1%* 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1,5 ng 75% la fou g cded sugars 4 25 mog rae 75% 450 mcg rae 50% pantothenic acid as calcium d-pantothenate iodine (as potassium iodide) 21 meg 2% 10 mg 67% 20 mg 22% zine as zinc gluconate) 1,4 ng % ong 40 u 67% 20 mcg (800 iu) 100% lutein 到mg 6 mg 100% 12 mg 80% (from marigold) flower inositol 20 meg 09 mg 180% 1,8 mg 106% 100 mag dfe 67% 200 mcg dfe 50% (120 mcg folic acid) percent daily values are based on a 2,000 cae *** percent daily values are based on a 100 za **daily value not established, bients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, less than 2% of blend of dor palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colcps berry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors, pectin, scoconut, processed in a facility with products that contain eses, pish, soy and tree nuts, muted by: walmart inc,, bentonville, ar 72716 lgt co, inc, is the owner of the trademark l'il critterstm and gummyve e ls a dietary supplement, parents may give each child, two to ee years ybear per day, parents may give each child, four years old ider, two wn per day, instruct child to chew each gummy thoroughly,
Check equate kid's multivitamin gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate kid's multivitamin gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


